KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

snap-acting

Spanish translation: de acción instantánea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snap-acting
Spanish translation:de acción instantánea
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

09:18 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: snap-acting
The 120 Series pressure and differential pressure controls are actuated when a bellows, diaphragm or piston sensor responds to a pressure change.
This response at a pre-determined set point(s) actuates a SPDT, dual SPDT or DPDT **snap-acting** microswitch(es), which converts the pressure signal into an electrical signal.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
de acción instantánea
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-09-06 11:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] AtributosdelosControlesRemotosTausend:Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
estratégicos como baños, etc. o un “micro-switch” en la caja ... Como su nombre lo indica es de acción instantánea, o sea, se dispara inmediatamente. ...
www.alarmastausend.com/manuales/ML_CR800CDP_USER_PRINT.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-09-06 11:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] p&3;lFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
MICROSWITCH.-Las caracteristicas que debia reunir el. Microswitch debian de ser : Accion instantanea. Protegido contra el'polvo. Vastago sencillo ...
www.cib.espol.edu.ec/bivir/tesis.asp?tco=2B42565B595E4F4F4F... - Resultado Suplementario
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de acción instantánea
Alejandro Umerez
4accionables mediante presiónjosemarrase
4de acción rápida
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de acción rápida


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de acción instantánea


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-09-06 11:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] AtributosdelosControlesRemotosTausend:Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
estratégicos como baños, etc. o un “micro-switch” en la caja ... Como su nombre lo indica es de acción instantánea, o sea, se dispara inmediatamente. ...
www.alarmastausend.com/manuales/ML_CR800CDP_USER_PRINT.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-09-06 11:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] p&3;lFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
MICROSWITCH.-Las caracteristicas que debia reunir el. Microswitch debian de ser : Accion instantanea. Protegido contra el'polvo. Vastago sencillo ...
www.cib.espol.edu.ec/bivir/tesis.asp?tco=2B42565B595E4F4F4F... - Resultado Suplementario


Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
3 hrs
  -> gracias Jorge

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accionables mediante presión


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4