KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

PRESSURE HOUSING HEX

Spanish translation: tornillo de cabeza hexagonal del alojamiento de presión


11:31 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: PRESSURE HOUSING HEX
CONTEXTO: INTERRUPTOR DE PRESIÓN DIFERENCIAL

MOUNTING
ALWAYS HOLD A WRENCH ON THE PRESSURE HOUSING HEX WHEN MOUNTING UNIT. DO NOT TIGHTEN BY TURNING ENCLOSURE.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:tornillo de cabeza hexagonal del alojamiento de presión
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tornillo de cabeza hexagonal del alojamiento de presiónjosemarrase
4hexágono del alojamiento de presión
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure housing hex
hexágono del alojamiento de presión


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure housing hex
tornillo de cabeza hexagonal del alojamiento de presión


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4