KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

media formulation

Spanish translation: fórmulas de medios (de cultivo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media formulation
Spanish translation:fórmulas de medios (de cultivo)
Entered by: nancya

20:00 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Quimica
English term or phrase: media formulation
Trade secrets provide protection for as long as the formulation, process, or other information is maintained by the company as a secret. GGG takes advantage of this type of protection, for example, with some of its media formulations and manufacturing processes. Although the length of protection for a trade secret may be unlimited, the scope of protection is typically more narrow in that trade secrets do not prevent certain activity by our competitors.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
fórmulas de medios (de cultivo)
Explanation:
Habría que tener un poco más de contexto pero creo que se refiere a fórmulas de medios de cultivo que podrían ser para microorganismos, tejidos.
Selected response from:

nancya
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Use esta traduccion. Parece lo mas razonable. Saludos. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fórmulas de medios (de cultivo)nancya
3formulación de substancias
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formulación de substancias


Explanation:
Eso creo...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fórmulas de medios (de cultivo)


Explanation:
Habría que tener un poco más de contexto pero creo que se refiere a fórmulas de medios de cultivo que podrían ser para microorganismos, tejidos.


    Reference: http://www.qbiogene.com/products/media/psmedia/plant_media_f...
nancya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. Use esta traduccion. Parece lo mas razonable. Saludos. Ines