KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

to blend in the appearance

Spanish translation: para que tenga una apariencia uniforme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to blend in the appearance
Spanish translation:para que tenga una apariencia uniforme
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

13:58 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: to blend in the appearance
Again, do not mix a large volume since the paint mix is only good for eight (8) hours. Apply 2 coats of finish paint. Let dry for 90 minutes between coats. Overlap the factory finish when applying the finish coats to blend in the appearance.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
para que tenga una apariencia uniforme
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3para que tenga una apariencia uniforme
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4para que combine con el resto...
Flavia Scafatti
4para que quede parejo
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para que quede parejo


Explanation:
mi opción. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para que tenga una apariencia uniforme


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
1 hr

agree  Elena Carbonell: Me suena bien
12 hrs

agree  Fernando Trucco: Agree, apariencia, aspecto
21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para que combine con el resto...


Explanation:
otra opción :)

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8