KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

declaration of conformity

Spanish translation: declaración de conformidad


02:43 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: declaration of conformity
Es el título de un documento. Sé que para España es Declaración de Conformidad pero necesito el término que se usa en México.
mamaly
Mexico
Spanish translation:declaración de conformidad
Explanation:
Se utiliza igual en México.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4declaración de conformidadJulio Torres
5 +2Declaración de Conformidad
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
declaración de conformidad


Explanation:
Se utiliza igual en México.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Mil gracias.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
1 min
  -> Gracias Jorge =)

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lydia =)

agree  Tradjur
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur =)

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Au Chili c'est la même chose
15 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Zaida =)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Declaración de Conformidad


Explanation:
se le llama asíen Argentina tambièn.

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
0 min
  -> Gracias Jorge!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lydia!