KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Finger-build

Spanish translation: Montaje de láminas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finger-build
Spanish translation:Montaje de láminas
Entered by: Maryán López

15:04 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Transfer Press Automation
English term or phrase: Finger-build
Estamos hablando sobre "Automatización de troquel a troquel" de una Prensa de transferencia; y esta es una lista de los temas que se verán a continuación:

**Finger-build,**
shovel or gripper selection,
and the speed of the blank entering the line and running.

(Más contexto)
With the introduction to the electronic transfers,
manufacturers are seeing higher stroke rates on their presses.
The major reason for this, is the flexibility of having an axis that can move 30 inches, but only requiring movement of 10 inches.
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Montaje de láminas
Explanation:
Finger se puede traducir como lámina en algunos campos, espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, María de los Ángeles. Tu respuesta ha sido de gran ayuda. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Montaje de láminas
Maryán López
3montaje o montado con uñetas/clavijas/retenes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finger-build
Montaje de láminas


Explanation:
Finger se puede traducir como lámina en algunos campos, espero te ayude

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, María de los Ángeles. Tu respuesta ha sido de gran ayuda. :))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finger-build
montaje o montado con uñetas/clavijas/retenes


Explanation:
Suerte y saluditos...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias también para ti, Smart Girl; tu respuesta me ayudó a reforzar todo el cuadro. ¡Un abrazo! :))