KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

transit monitoring applications

Spanish translation: Aplicación de monitoreo de tránsito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transit monitoring applications
Spanish translation:Aplicación de monitoreo de tránsito
Entered by: dhrd

20:51 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Configuration option
English term or phrase: transit monitoring applications
La frase es: Pre-start logging is a feature that protects the recording in the
event of a failure to actually press the START MARK button to
initiate the recording. This is almost always checked for transit monitoring
applications.
Es un manual de instrucciones de un hardware que registra datos de temperatura y humedad
dhrd
Spain
Aplicación de monitoreo de tránsito
Explanation:
I'd `put it this way...good luck
Selected response from:

Pablo Guazzotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Aplicación de monitoreo de tránsito
Pablo Guazzotti
2 +1aplicaciones de vigilancia de tránsitos
David Cahill


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aplicación de monitoreo de tránsito


Explanation:
I'd `put it this way...good luck

Pablo Guazzotti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr

agree  Tradjur: En España, "monitorización"
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicaciones de vigilancia de tránsitos


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
43 mins
  -> gracias, rodarte