KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

looping through

Spanish translation: desplazarse / desplazarse en bucle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:looping through
Spanish translation:desplazarse / desplazarse en bucle
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:54 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / modular technology - AS-i
English term or phrase: looping through
La frase dice: "If required, looping-through with AS-i is particularly easier with the spring-loaded design", el contexto habla de los diferentes tipos de módulos y sus formas de montaje.
Gracias!!
Barbi_sz
desplazarse / desplazarse en bucle
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
La mejor!! gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desplazarse / desplazarse en bucle
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4pasar en bucle a través de...
Egmont


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasar en bucle a través de...


Explanation:
++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desplazarse / desplazarse en bucle


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
La mejor!! gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
40 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: en bucle
9 hrs
  -> ¡Qué poquito me queda!!!!