KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

English as a Second Language Computer Applications

Spanish translation: ver explicación


23:32 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: English as a Second Language Computer Applications
English as a Second Language
Computer Applications
Civics
Me desorienta la palabra "civics". Es un folleto que promociona clases para adultos en una escuela pública.
Gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:ver explicación
Explanation:
Parece que son tres [3] cursos distintos, o al menos así ,o veo yo:

Inglés como Segunda Lengua
Aplicaciones de Computación
Civismo

HTH:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
I agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ver explicación
Terry Burgess
5CívicaHebro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
english as a second language computer applications
ver explicación


Explanation:
Parece que son tres [3] cursos distintos, o al menos así ,o veo yo:

Inglés como Segunda Lengua
Aplicaciones de Computación
Civismo

HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: También lo interpreto así.
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, "o":-)

agree  Darío Zozaya: Comparto tu criterio, Terry. Saludos.
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Darío:-)))...y también muchos saludos para tí:-)

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Sebastián:-)

agree  German Ricoy: Estoy de acuerdo con la interpretacion Terry
1 day8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Germán:-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english as a second language computer applications
Cívica


Explanation:
No es civismo, sino un estudio perteneciente o relativo al civismo.

Hebro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish