KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Flow Wrapping Machine

Spanish translation: (máquina) envolvedora de flujo (horizontal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flow Wrapping Machine
Spanish translation:(máquina) envolvedora de flujo (horizontal)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:08 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Flow Wrapping Machine
Each syringe is visually inspected by a Syringe Inspection Machine. A Labelling and Plunger
Insertion Machine inserts the syringe plunger and applies the label to the syringe. Each syringe
is individually wrapped by a Flow Wrapping Machine, and packed by an Automatic Cartoning
Machine into the carton with the approved package insert.
analiar
Argentina
(máquina) envolvedora de flujo (horizontal)
Explanation:
ENVOLVEDORA - Véalo en QuimiNet.comSolicite Información a Proveedores de ENVOLVEDORA. Datos del producto requerido .... ENVOLVEDORAS DE FLUJO HORIZONTAL. ENVOLVEDORAS DE CAJAS. 23- México ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/principal/resultados_busqueda.php?N=ENV... - 149k - En caché - Páginas similares


Vision Trade InternationalENVOLVEDORA DE FLUJO HORIZONAL AUTOMÁTICA (FORM, FILL AND SEAL) ... Envolvedora termoencogible modelo B34 con tunel S34. Envolvedora termoencogible modelo ...

maquinas envolvedoras - Véalo en QuimiNet.comSolicite Información a Proveedores de maquinas envolvedoras .... ENVOLVEDORAS DE CAJAS. ENVOLVEDORAS DE FLUJO HORIZONTAL ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/principal/resultados_busqueda.php?N=maq... - 172k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(máquina) envolvedora de flujo (horizontal)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3envolvedora
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow wrapping machine
envolvedora


Explanation:
He visto esta traducción aunque no suena fantástica. Saludos.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flow wrapping machine
(máquina) envolvedora de flujo (horizontal)


Explanation:
ENVOLVEDORA - Véalo en QuimiNet.comSolicite Información a Proveedores de ENVOLVEDORA. Datos del producto requerido .... ENVOLVEDORAS DE FLUJO HORIZONTAL. ENVOLVEDORAS DE CAJAS. 23- México ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/principal/resultados_busqueda.php?N=ENV... - 149k - En caché - Páginas similares


Vision Trade InternationalENVOLVEDORA DE FLUJO HORIZONAL AUTOMÁTICA (FORM, FILL AND SEAL) ... Envolvedora termoencogible modelo B34 con tunel S34. Envolvedora termoencogible modelo ...

maquinas envolvedoras - Véalo en QuimiNet.comSolicite Información a Proveedores de maquinas envolvedoras .... ENVOLVEDORAS DE CAJAS. ENVOLVEDORAS DE FLUJO HORIZONTAL ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/principal/resultados_busqueda.php?N=maq... - 172k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sip
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jorge

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia