KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

hole diaphragm

Spanish translation: diafragme hueco


19:46 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: hole diaphragm
the pH combined electrode operates with a hole diaphragm.
xxxCirera Marti
Spanish translation:diafragme hueco
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-05 19:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diafragma hueco
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diafragme hueco
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +2diafragma perforadoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diafragme hueco


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-05 19:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diafragma hueco

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
37 mins
  -> gracias, Cielos!

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Isabelle!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: diafragma, Pál. Hola.
3 days5 hrs
  -> gracias, Gabriel, un saludo desde Madrid!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diafragma perforado


Explanation:


Meat and cheese
Ideal for meat and great for cheese: the portable Metrohm 704 pH Meter plus a Metrosensor LL combined spearhead pH electrode with hole diaphragm and solid electrolyte!


Testo 230
... The type 13 pH electrode is designed for solid or ... coating around the glass electrode and food-proof electrode. Not affected by dirt thanks to hole diaphragm. ...
www.testo.co.uk/640/testo230.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] pH Control pH Control
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Pin-hole diaphragm reduces the risk of failure by establishing a electrical ... This electrode features a ... 56031-54, and sensor module 56031-51 pH Buffer Solutions ...
www.coleparmer.com/catalog/0304_pdf/A-1199.pdf


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andresmb
53 mins
  -> Gracias, andresmb

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 days23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriel