KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

two core cable.....

Spanish translation: cable con dos almas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two core cable.....
Spanish translation:cable con dos almas
Entered by: xxxCirera Marti

12:28 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: two core cable.....
A two-core cable with fully braided shield is to be used for connecting the sensor and electronics
xxxCirera Marti
cable con dos almas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cable bifilar
Fabricio Castillo
5cable con dos almasxxxjomasaov
4cable de dos hilos / cable de doble hilo
Ramon Somoza
4cable de dos conductores
Sebastian Lopez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cable bifilar


Explanation:
Routledge dixit. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: es el término técnico
26 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Sery!

agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
37 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Cristóbal!

agree  ARTES
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Artes!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable de dos hilos / cable de doble hilo


Explanation:
Así lo pido yo en la tienda...

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable de dos conductores


Explanation:
... con blindaje de malla

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable con dos almas


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28