KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

mounting rail

Spanish translation: carril de montaje


09:58 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: mounting rail
These Instructions for Installation
and Use describe two different
installation systems.
The first system uses horizontal
mounting rails to which the solar
panels can be attached either vertically
or horizontally .


Cette notice décrit deux systèmes
différents de montage.
Le premier système comporte des
profilés de base horizontaux sur lesquels
les capteurs peuvent être
montés à la verticale ou à l'horizontale.
In dieser Anleitung werden zwei
unterschiedliche Montage Systeme
beschrieben.
Das erste System hat horizontal verlaufende
Basisprofile, auf denen die
Kollektoren senkrecht oder waagerecht
montiert werden können.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:carril de montaje
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-05 10:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Transmisor de temperatura Rosemount 848T de ocho entradas con ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Figura 1. Montaje del 848T en un carril DIN Montaje en un panel con caja de conexión
Caja de conexión de aluminio/plástico Caja de conexión de acero ...
www.rosemount.com/document/qig/00825-0109-4697.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carril de montaje
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1riel de montaje
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carril de montaje


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-05 10:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Transmisor de temperatura Rosemount 848T de ocho entradas con ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Figura 1. Montaje del 848T en un carril DIN Montaje en un panel con caja de conexión
Caja de conexión de aluminio/plástico Caja de conexión de acero ...
www.rosemount.com/document/qig/00825-0109-4697.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmyrc
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riel de montaje


Explanation:
ver numerosas referencias

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:kSk2lxIvpF8J:sturgeon.a...

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:z_ygBvSMe8cJ:www.elevai...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-05 10:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hth
s :-)

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
3 hrs
  -> gracias Hector, saludos de una riocuartense ;-))