KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

roof undercover

Spanish translation: capa impermeabilizante del techo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roof undercover
Spanish translation:capa impermeabilizante del techo
Entered by: David Russi

20:08 Aug 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: roof undercover
If the roof undercover is
penetrated by the solarpanel
piping and cable, it
too must be made properly
waterproof again afterwards.
xxxmariaje
Spain
capa impermeabilizante del techo
Explanation:
Probablemente se trata del fieltro asfáltico u otro material que se pone debajo de las tejas
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4techo cubierto/ oculto
María Gianetto
4Plafón
*Nad*
3capa impermeabilizante del techo
David Russi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
techo cubierto/ oculto


Explanation:
according to my dictionary
good luck
alejandra

María Gianetto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capa impermeabilizante del techo


Explanation:
Probablemente se trata del fieltro asfáltico u otro material que se pone debajo de las tejas

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plafón


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish