KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Whirling holder

Spanish translation: sujetador giratorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whirling holder
Spanish translation:sujetador giratorio
Entered by: Francesc Pont

14:00 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Machining tools
English term or phrase: Whirling holder
(No context)
Francesc Pont
sujetador giratorio
Explanation:
Espero ayude.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! And thanks also to the other answerer: I think both answers would be perfectly correct!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sujetador giratorioxxxTadzio
5soporte giratorioxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whirling holder
sujetador giratorio


Explanation:
Espero ayude.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! And thanks also to the other answerer: I think both answers would be perfectly correct!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: sounds plausible
29 mins
  -> Thanks, my friend. There's a lot of "sujetador giratorio" on Google for different instances.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whirling holder
soporte giratorio


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28