KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

vacuum insulated panels

Spanish translation: paneles aislados al vacío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum insulated panels
Spanish translation:paneles aislados al vacío
Entered by: dany2303

20:30 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / anti-corrosion and insulation pipe coatings
English term or phrase: vacuum insulated panels
Vipkote (brand name) means thermal insulation pipi in pipe systems based in Vacuum Insulated Panels as main thermal barrier
mara
paneles aislados al vacío
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

dany2303
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4paneles aislados al vacío
dany2303
4 +1paneles aislados en vacíoNico B


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paneles aislados en vacío


Explanation:
eso deberia funcionar

Nico B

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paneles aislados al vacío


Explanation:
Exp

dany2303
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
11 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Hector Aires
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: I think "al" OR "en" are both OK.
17 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxx------, Ltemes