KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

draft loss

Spanish translation: p‚rdida de succi¢n


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft loss
Spanish translation:p‚rdida de succi¢n
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

05:11 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering Contract
English term or phrase: draft loss
"The draft loss through the boiler will be provided in the Engineering study"
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
p‚rdida de succi¢n
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4p‚rdida de succi¢n
Ernesto de Lara
3perdida por corriente (soplo o succion)carlie602


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p‚rdida de succi¢n


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto!

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdida por corriente (soplo o succion)


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
PRO pts in category: 4