KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

between steps

Spanish translation: se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:between steps
Spanish translation:se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:33 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: between steps
If the required value lies between steps of the present resolution, the user must increase resolution using the () key.
L
se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual
Explanation:
se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual
Ana Brassara
3entre los pasosSergi Callau


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual


Explanation:
se encuentra dentro del rango de la resolución actual

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Feely
32 mins

agree  Sandra Antunez
38 mins

agree  Margarita M. Martínez
9 hrs

agree  Ana Atienza: Más que rango, preferiría "intervalo de resolución"
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entre los pasos


Explanation:
Si el valor requerido tiende a estar entre los pasos de la resolución actual, el usuario debe aumentar la resolución usando la clave ()

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-14 17:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

casi mejor: ...dentro del rango de la resolución actual

Sergi Callau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24