KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

detail design

Spanish translation: diseño de detalle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detail design
Spanish translation:diseño de detalle
Entered by: Sonja Wesseler

09:57 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: detail design
¿Cómo se traduce "detail design" en el siguiente ejemplo?

Most problems evident towards the end of the design process and particularly detail design. Partly attributed to the fact that detail design acts.

Gracia.
MAA
diseño de detalle
Explanation:
As simple as that...
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Sonja Wesseler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8diseño de detalleSonja Wesseler
5 +2diseño detallado
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
diseño de detalle


Explanation:
As simple as that...
Good luck!

Sonja Wesseler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: ;-)
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel! :-)

agree  Noemí Busnelli
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Noemí!

agree  Sonja Wesseler
1 hr
  -> Sorry, actually wanted to thank Noemí - does anyone know how I can delete this response?

agree  Hector Aires: Es más, hay una "ingeniería de detalle".
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hector!

agree  Miriam Garcia: Correctísimo.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Miriam!

agree  Sergio Gaymer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Patricia Prevost
8 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño detallado


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rueda
22 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Laura S. Telles
12 days
  -> gracias, Laura