KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

... which fed into...

Spanish translation: suministrados / ingresados / considerados como datos para el


14:57 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ... which fed into...
¿Cómo se traduce "... which fed into..."?

The modelling section identified issues which fed into the FMEA. Specifically, models regarding interaction, expertise and the product, form the basics of supporting structures for process phase 2.

Muchas gracias.
martindf
Spanish translation:suministrados / ingresados / considerados como datos para el
Explanation:
análisis de FMEA

FMEA es Modo de Falla y analisis de efectos
(Failure Modes and Effects Analysis)

Según el diccionario de Babylon.com.

Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5suministrados / ingresados / considerados como datos para el
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5...que se alimentaron en...
LATAM Agent
4"...compatibles con..."Rosmu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
suministrados / ingresados / considerados como datos para el


Explanation:
análisis de FMEA

FMEA es Modo de Falla y analisis de efectos
(Failure Modes and Effects Analysis)

Según el diccionario de Babylon.com.



Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: subsumidos...
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jairo Payan: Son opciones válidas. "Alimentados" podría tambien ser considerado
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Black & White: ingresados
38 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Gutierrez: ingresados
58 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ana Atienza: suministrados, introducidos
20 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...que se alimentaron en...


Explanation:
feed into = alimentar en
... section identified issues which fed into the FMEA.
...sección identificó asuntos que se alimentaron en el FMEA.

LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...compatibles con..."


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4