KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

abs. pressure value of 50 Pa

Spanish translation: valor mínimo de presión absoluta de 50 pa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abs. pressure value of 50 Pa
Spanish translation:valor mínimo de presión absoluta de 50 pa
Entered by: Hemuss

12:51 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: abs. pressure value of 50 Pa
Before refilling, it is important to drain and de-hydrate the circuit, thus obtaining a minimum abs. pressure value of 50 Pa.

Gracias de antemano!
Hemuss
valor mínimo de presión absoluta de 50 pa
Explanation:
pa = pascales
Ref.: experiencia
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10valor mínimo de presión absoluta de 50 pa
Raúl Waldman
3 +2valor de presión absoluta
Noelia Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
abs. pressure value of 50 pa
valor mínimo de presión absoluta de 50 pa


Explanation:
pa = pascales
Ref.: experiencia

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
1 min
  -> Thank you, Apricitas.

agree  Maria Elena Martinez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  LATAM Agent
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Rod.

agree  Miriam Garcia: Sí, no olvidar que el símbolo correcto de pascales es Pa!
14 mins
  -> Tienes razón, Miriam, es 'Pa'. ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Alejandro Umerez
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Harold Molina
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Antonio.

agree  hecdan
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, hecdan.

agree  Jairo Payan
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Jairo.

agree  Paula Morabito
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Paula.

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: ok
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Manuel.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abs. pressure value of 50 pa
valor de presión absoluta


Explanation:
.

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
53 mins

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: Creo que tu respuesta es más adecuada y exacta puesto que "minimum" no aparece en el enunciado de la pregunta
2 hrs