KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

find themselves in, and comprises

Spanish translation: ...situaciones en las que los colaboradores se encuentra, y comprende ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:find themselves in, and comprises
Spanish translation:...situaciones en las que los colaboradores se encuentra, y comprende ...
Entered by: MAA

09:01 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: find themselves in, and comprises
¿Cómo podría traducir "find themselves in, and comprises..." en el siguiente contexto?

As shown, switching represents the different situations or realities that collaborators find themselves in, and comprises the behaviour along the transitional path from augmented awareness to successful 3 collaboration.

Muchas gracias.
MAA
...situaciones en las que los colaboradores se encuentra, y comprende ...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-17 10:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, "se encuantran"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-17 10:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaya! ... se encuEntraN
Selected response from:

Alvaro Gonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...situaciones en las que los colaboradores se encuentra, y comprende ...Alvaro Gonzalez
4las diferentes situaciones y realidades en las que se encuentran los colaboradores y se compone deAna Lozano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...situaciones en las que los colaboradores se encuentra, y comprende ...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-17 10:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, "se encuantran"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-17 10:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaya! ... se encuEntraN

Alvaro Gonzalez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
7 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las diferentes situaciones y realidades en las que se encuentran los colaboradores y se compone de


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Me suena mejor con el verbo antecediendo al sujeto

Ana Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8