KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

provided

Spanish translation: equipada con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provided
Spanish translation:equipada con
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:33 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: provided
The drive unit is pivoted and provided with an electronic load cutoff.

(montaje de ventanas)

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
equipada con
Explanation:
Para indicar que es un mecanismo...
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, a veces le queremos buscar 3 pies al gato :P
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7equipada con
Ricardo Torres
5 +2cuenta con
Henry Hinds
5 +1provista
cisternas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provista


Explanation:
.

cisternas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
31 mins
  -> gracias Yvonne

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
equipada con


Explanation:
Para indicar que es un mecanismo...

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
muchas gracias, a veces le queremos buscar 3 pies al gato :P

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne

agree  Christina Green
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Christina

agree  Marisa Osovnikar: perfecto
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Mar

agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Jairo Payan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Fernando Trucco: Coincido
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuenta con


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mediamatrix.

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.