KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

"deliver"

Spanish translation: proporcionar


01:17 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: "deliver"
"which makes equipment used by phone carriers deliver broadband internet access"
Lau21
Argentina
Spanish translation:proporcionar
Explanation:
proporcionar acceso a Internet de banda ancha
Selected response from:

Susana Mate
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proporcionarSusana Mate
4dar acceso a ...
psilvau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deliver
proporcionar


Explanation:
proporcionar acceso a Internet de banda ancha

Susana Mate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Creo que es básicamente eso. Lo demás serán sinonimos que básicamente dicen lo mismo
26 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Jairo!

agree  rdom: O brindar.
33 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ana Atienza
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deliver
dar acceso a ...


Explanation:
permitir el acceso a

psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Susana Mate, Jairo Payan, Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT