KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

hydraulic clamping device

Spanish translation: dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulic clamping device
Spanish translation:dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:11 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hydraulic clamping device
Bandsaw flash butt welding machine

BAS 065-11 400 V 50Hz 3 Ph

with hydraulic clamping device
Guillermo Ferrero
Argentina
dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción
Explanation:
Results 1 - 4 of about 6 for "dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción".

Pocos pero algo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! I appreciate your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción
Henry Hinds
4 +2(dispositivo) inmovilizador hidráulico
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción


Explanation:
Results 1 - 4 of about 6 for "dispositivo hidráulico de sujeción".

Pocos pero algo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Thanks! I appreciate your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 min
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Yvonne Becker
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne.

agree  Julio Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Julio.

agree  Gisela Herrera
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gisela.

agree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez: Exactamente!!!
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan.

agree  Satto (Roberto): Claro
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Roberto.

agree  Ana Atienza
2 days8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(dispositivo) inmovilizador hidráulico


Explanation:
Si es hidráilico, es que debe actuar repetidamente, y "sujeción" me parece más permanente.

Institutos y Centros de Investigación UCLM
Nave de manejo con ocho compartimentos para lotes, báscula, cubículo de restricción, inmovilizador hidráulico y sistema de vacio para leche. ...
www.uclm.es/irec/infraestructuras/inst_ciervos.asp



Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Villegas
4 hrs
  -> gravias, Francisco !

agree  Flavia Scafatti
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Flavia!