KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Drums

Spanish translation: tambores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drums
Spanish translation:tambores
Entered by: Idoia Echenique

18:36 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Aviso de las Yellow Pages
English term or phrase: Drums
RESIDENTIAL
Garage Doors
• Openers
• Springs/Cables/Pulleys
• Rollers/Drums/Hinges
• Tracks/Panels
/ Hardware
• Transmiters/
Key Pads Locks
• Gate Openers

COMMERCIAL
• Roll Up Doors
• Sectional Doors
• Vinyl Strip Doors
• Security Gates
• Dock Equipment
• Levelers & Bumpers
• Truck Shelters & Seals
• Door Openers
• Gate Openers • Etc...
Paula Amatore
Argentina
tambores
Explanation:
Tal cual. El tambor de la persiana :)
Selected response from:

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tambores
Idoia Echenique
5barril, cilindro, timbal
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
drums
tambores


Explanation:
Tal cual. El tambor de la persiana :)

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergio :)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto :)

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree, tambores
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia :)

agree  María Florencia Otero
19 hrs
  -> Gracias. María Florencia :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drums
barril, cilindro, timbal


Explanation:
(tambor)
otras opciónes
American Heritage® Spanish Dictionary (Diccionario inglés-español) > drum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-29 21:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manual de manejo poscosecha de granos a nivel rural - Secado de ...Perfore la puerta y el barril para instalar las bisagras o goznes. Fije las bisagras o goznes en el barril y en la puerta. ...
www.fao.org/docrep/X5027S/x5027S0a.htm - 22k

] GateTee&LatchSet B18900 SeriesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Para instalar la bisagra: 1. Coloque la banda de la bisagra a 4" (101mm) de los bordes inferior y superior del portón, con el barril de la bisagra ...
www.libertyhardware.com/pdf/instructions/B18900 Series Gate...

PDF] Baterías GRETSCHFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Timbales con sistema de suspensión. • Ganchos tensores Die Cast para aro del. bombo. • Abrazaderas de sujeción del timbal de. tipo bisagra. ...
www.enconcierto.net/articulos/data/76/web Bat 52.pdf - Resultado Suplement
PDF] E- Efectos especiales IIFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
BARRIL ADICIONAL PARA CAÑON. EFECTOS DE HUMO Y PAPEL. TWISTER FAN II. Ventilador. para. efectos, produce ... DOWSER 10” PERSIANA MOTORIZADA DMX PARA 402 ...
www.teletec.com.mx/images/catalogo/pdf/E- Efectos especiale... - Páginas similares


VARILEX1)cortina veneciana; 2)persiana; 3)persiana americana; 4)rejas; 5)veneciana; ... 1)barril; 2)bido/n; 3)bote; 4)caneca; 5)cilindro; 6)depo/sito; 7)estan/o/n; ...
gamp.c.u-tokyo.ac.jp/~ueda/varilex/dis/vx9alf.htm - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares





    Reference: http://diccionarios.elmundo.es/diccionarios/cgi/lee_dicciona...
    w
Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28