KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

hitch pín

Spanish translation: pasador de la horquilla, pasador de enganche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hitch pín
Spanish translation:pasador de la horquilla, pasador de enganche
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:49 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: hitch pín
Sorry, no more context
Angel Biojo
United States
pasador de la horquilla, pasador de enganche
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pasador de la horquilla, pasador de engancheDolores Vázquez
4 +1perno del soporte asegurador
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4perno del acoplexxxElChe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perno del soporte asegurador


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Notes to answerer
Asker: Somebody suggested pasador de seguridad and I think that is what fits. What do you think?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pasador de la horquilla, pasador de enganche


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo: de enganche! :-)
13 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Malena Garcia
25 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  TransFiber
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno del acople


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-10-21 01:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o gancho asegurador del acople

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8