KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

chutework

Spanish translation: tolvas de compensacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chutework
Spanish translation:tolvas de compensacion
Entered by: Angel Biojo

02:36 Oct 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / belt cleaners
English term or phrase: chutework
This is related to belt cleaners
Angel Biojo
United States
tolvas de compensacion
Explanation:
espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Monica Monclus
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tolvas de compensacionMonica Monclus
4trabajo de canalización
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo de canalización


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolvas de compensacion


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica