KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

stubborn material

Spanish translation: material o suciedad persistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stubborn material
Spanish translation:material o suciedad persistente
Entered by: Angel Biojo

14:21 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Conveyor belt cleaner
English term or phrase: stubborn material
Use the Pre-Cleaner to remove stubborn material left on the conveyor belt
Angel Biojo
United States
material o suciedad persistente
Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3material o suciedad persistente
Miriam Garcia
4material resistente
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
material o suciedad persistente


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Gracias Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Garcia: Perdón, no estaba cuando le dí a submit. Sorry
1 min
  -> Sí, a veces pasa, no te preocupes.

agree  Egmont
28 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Margarita M. Martínez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material resistente


Explanation:
o simplemente los restos de material tras el tratamiento (o lo que sea)

Maria Garcia
Native speaker of: Spanish