KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

plots

Spanish translation: plots, trazos, puntos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plots
Spanish translation:plots, trazos, puntos
Entered by: smorales30

20:20 Feb 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: plots
Graphing options include a 3-axis graph that has three plots each with its own Y-axis and a 1-axis graph that can have up to 14 plots (one Y axis). (dinamómetro)
smorales30
curvas
Explanation:
Es decir la línea representando los valores en un gráfico.
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias, ambas respuestas me han ayudado...pero no puede traducirse como 'curva'
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1curvas
Robin Levey
5 +1dibujos / gráficos
arusso


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dibujos / gráficos


Explanation:
Son gráficos producidos por el sistema

arusso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransFiber
16 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curvas


Explanation:
Es decir la línea representando los valores en un gráfico.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Gracias, ambas respuestas me han ayudado...pero no puede traducirse como 'curva'

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alidalc
16 mins