KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

"under belly"

Spanish translation: para un escape situado debajo/entre los ejes inferiores del vehículo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"under belly"
Spanish translation:para un escape situado debajo/entre los ejes inferiores del vehículo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:00 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: "under belly"
There is
also an optional horizontal stack for
“under belly” exhaust with the roof
mounted centrifugal fan.
smorales30
para un escape situado debajo/entre los ejes inferiores del vehículo
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ventral
Robin Levey
3para un escape situado debajo/entre los ejes inferiores del vehículo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para un escape situado debajo/entre los ejes inferiores del vehículo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Gracias!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventral


Explanation:
In the absence of enough context to know what this engineering marvel is or does, 'ventral' might fit the bill.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161