KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

capper 20

Spanish translation: Capper 20


12:12 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: capper 20
This Rebuilding kit fits a new Pull Tab Folder to the Capper 20 machine to improve the capping quality, target packages with Spiral Opening.
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
Spanish translation:Capper 20
Explanation:
Es el nombre comercial que recibe un equipo industrial, seguramente con marca registrada. no se puede modificar.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Capper 20slothm
5tapadora 20
Juan Montoya
3taponadora/capsuladora de 20
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capper 20
taponadora/capsuladora de 20


Explanation:
podria ser con 20 aplicadores de tapón
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapadora 20


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capper 20


Explanation:
Es el nombre comercial que recibe un equipo industrial, seguramente con marca registrada. no se puede modificar.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014
Grading comment
Thanks!