KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

pressure switches

Spanish translation: interruptores de presión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure switches
Spanish translation:interruptores de presión
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

15:04 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pressure switches
Se trata de un manual de mantenimiento de una máquina láser para la elaboración de piezas metálicas.

Es el título de uno de los apartados.
"Pressure Switches Check"

Gracias.
Manuel Hernández Cerezo
Spain
interruptores de presión
Explanation:
Verificación de Interruptores de Presión, Saludos!
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8interruptores de presión
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5Presostatos
Miriam Garcia
5manocontactosAlex Potts


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
interruptores de presión


Explanation:
Verificación de Interruptores de Presión, Saludos!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glaster
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gerardo!

agree  María Salaberry
5 mins
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  Manuel Aburto M
5 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel!

agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
25 mins
  -> Gracias Elena!

agree  Idoia Echenique
1 hr
  -> Gracias Idoia!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Estoy de acuerdo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Zaida!

agree  Laura Benedetti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura!

agree  Maria Diehn
3 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manocontactos


Explanation:
Otra opción

Alex Potts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Presostatos


Explanation:
En España se llaman así.

Miriam Garcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73