KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Laboratory-grade instruments

Spanish translation: instrumentos de laboratorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laboratory-grade instruments
Spanish translation:instrumentos de laboratorio
Entered by: Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño

05:39 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Laboratory-grade instruments
I would like to know the best translation of these words from American English into Mexican Spanish .
Karl Archbold
instrumentos de laboratorio
Explanation:
in this case grade only means = classified to
Selected response from:

Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4instrumentos de laboratorio
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
4instrumentos de grado laboratorio
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
laboratory-grade instruments
instrumentos de laboratorio


Explanation:
in this case grade only means = classified to

Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
9 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Malena Garcia
8 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: así me parece bien
1 day13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratory-grade instruments
instrumentos de grado laboratorio


Explanation:
Me inclino por esta interpretación.

Ver,

Alta Consulting Services, Inc. - Instrument Setups
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
These are not “service” grade instruments normally used by technicians and installation contractors but true laboratory grade instruments. ...
www.altaconsulting.com/index.php?page=Instrument_Setups - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Conformity Magazine
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
... should consider avoiding the purchase of flooring materials that cannot be certified on a regular basis without the use of laboratory-grade instruments. ...
www.conformity.com/artman/publish/article_143.shtml - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cienytec Instrumentos opticos Newport Oriel Spectra-Physics ...
... de sistemas - desde monocromadores manuales sencillos de grado laboratorio, ... INSTRUMENTOS DE ESPECTROSCOPIA Y MINI-ESPECTROMETRO NEWPORT ORIEL ...
www.cienytec.com/edu2_optica_newport_oriel.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255