KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

preexisting distatic charges

Spanish translation: cargas biestáticas pre-existentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preexisting distatic charges
Spanish translation:cargas biestáticas pre-existentes
Entered by: Laura Benedetti

06:12 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: preexisting distatic charges
I would like to know the best translation of these words from American English into Mexican Spanish.It's a test about engineering.
Karl Archbold
cargas biestáticas pre-existentes
Explanation:
This is the translation in the field of electrical engineering. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Laura Benedetti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cargas biestáticas pre-existentes
Laura Benedetti
2 +1cargas prexistentes del destilador para disolventes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cargas prexistentes del destilador para disolventes


Explanation:
También: cargas prexistintes de disolvente para el destilador

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cargas biestáticas pre-existentes


Explanation:
This is the translation in the field of electrical engineering. Good luck!

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day7 hrs