KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

basepan

Spanish translation: bandeja base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basepan
Spanish translation:bandeja base
Entered by: Jorge Merino

18:48 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / instalación de aire acondicionado
English term or phrase: basepan
"Remove front attachment screw. Separate the outercase from the front with a putty knife at the catch points designated by the arrows. Remove one screw securing basepan locking bracket. Remove two screws located in the rear of the outercase, securing basepan to outercase. Using the basepan to outercase. Using the basepan handle, slowly and evenly pull chassis out from outer case. "
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
bandeja base
Explanation:
Se refiere a la bandeja base metálica donde van instalados todos los componentes del equipo de aire acondicionado.

Ver,

http://www.customerservice.carrier.com/details/1,,CLI1_DIV19...

Saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
Mónica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bandeja base
Jorge Merino
3Charola base
María Florencia Méndez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bandeja base


Explanation:
Se refiere a la bandeja base metálica donde van instalados todos los componentes del equipo de aire acondicionado.

Ver,

http://www.customerservice.carrier.com/details/1,,CLI1_DIV19...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
Mónica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
5 mins
  -> Gracias Robert!

agree  Maria J Fernández
51 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 hr
  -> Gracias Yaotl!

agree  Ernesto de Lara: sí claro, bandeja es un término universal
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Charola base


Explanation:
El término no me convence mucho pero lo encontré así en Internet:
http://www.xpedio.carrier.com/idc/groups/public/documents/te... (página 5)

Aunque sea quizás te guía un poco.

María Florencia Méndez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish