KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

parts count analysis

Spanish translation: análisis de recuento de repuestos


22:58 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / estudio de confiabilidad
English term or phrase: parts count analysis
Sigo con mi escalera mecánica:
The order of preference for data reliability predictions shall be:
- data from operation or identical equipmment in a similar environment under similar conditions.....
- data based on **parts count analysis** or other generic data sources.

¿Alguna idea?

¡¡Muchísimas gracias!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Spanish translation:análisis de recuento de repuestos
Explanation:
o análisis de inventario (de piezas de repuesto)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-04-09 20:48:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5análisis de número o cantidad de partes
Ernesto de Lara
4análisis de recuento de repuestos
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis de número o cantidad de partes


Explanation:
En este caso, hablando de confiabilidad (curioso que no hayas escrito fiabilidad, que siempre he creído se usa más en España), la confiabilidad de un sistema (aparato, equipo, etc.) está, entre otras cosas, en función del número de partes que lo componen.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análisis de recuento de repuestos


Explanation:
o análisis de inventario (de piezas de repuesto)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-04-09 20:48:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!