KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

gasser

Spanish translation: gasificador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gasser
Spanish translation:gasificador
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:51 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Gas
English term or phrase: gasser
Propellant Filler, Gasser, Propellant Charger: A machine that adds the propellant to the aerosol container
Magali Caian
gasificador
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gasificador
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2injector de gas
Lydia De Jorge
5gasificador
MIguel Rayme


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gasificador


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
3 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol

agree  Juan Gandia
9 mins
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  clessidra: clessidra
36 mins
  -> Gracias clessidra

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
injector de gas


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-04-10 17:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, should say inYector

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius: inYector de gas...
3 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  arusso: Creo que esta es la idea, los aerosoles usan gases como propelentes, propano o los feos y malos flurocarbonados
30 mins
  -> gracias arusso!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gasificador


Explanation:
Gasser se traduce como gasificador. En este contexto no hay otra posibilidad.

MIguel Rayme
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12