ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

egglayer

Spanish translation: máquina para fabricar bloques (de cemento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:egglayer
Spanish translation:máquina para fabricar bloques (de cemento)
Entered by: Gloria Cifuentes Dowling

16:27 Jul 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Especificaciones
English term or phrase: egglayer
Fully Automatic PLC Controled Machine - Pallet Size xxx
Fully Automatic PLC Controled Machine - Pallet Size xxx
Hydraulic Timer Controled Machine - Pallet Size xxx
Hydraulic Timer Controled Machine - Pallet Size xxx
Egglayer Static or Moveable with Electric or Diesel Vibrator - Pallet Size xxx.
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
máquina para hacer bloques
Explanation:
Al parecer es una máquina que fabrica bloques de cemento o adocretos.
Selected response from:

Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponedero de huevos
Edward Lum
3máquina para hacer bloques
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponedero de huevos


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-25 18:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si se trata de equipo de fabricación de bloques sería una
maquina ponedora de bloques

Edward Lum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Se trata de equipos para la industria de la contrucción.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
máquina para hacer bloques


Explanation:
Al parecer es una máquina que fabrica bloques de cemento o adocretos.


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/catalog/10995647/Block_Making_Machine...
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.