KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

line specialists, line managers, line personnel

Spanish translation: Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line specialists, line managers, line personnel
Spanish translation:Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo
Entered by: nsalva

23:12 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tripod delta: an proactive approach to enhanced safety
English term or phrase: line specialists, line managers, line personnel
Tripod Delta was designed to be an instrument to be used by line management with general failure types that are predominantly concerned with the state of the business, so focal points are usually line specialists.
Syndicate leaders who are trained are expected to be line personnel. In principle, their task is finished once a line has been assembles, although their expertise ...
nsalva
Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo
Explanation:
Es la posición dentro de la organización la cual está directamente relacionada en el logro de los objetivos básicos de la organización.
Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo
Selected response from:

traductorchile
Chile
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4especialistas, encargados, personal operativosTatty
4Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo
traductorchile
4especialistas, gerentes, personal de línea
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialistas, gerentes, personal de línea


Explanation:
Si es que se refiere al ámbito de la manufactura (CONTEXTO).

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo


Explanation:
Es la posición dentro de la organización la cual está directamente relacionada en el logro de los objetivos básicos de la organización.
Expertos de desarrollo, Gerente de desarrollo, Personal de desarrollo

traductorchile
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

148 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialistas, encargados, personal operativos


Explanation:
Da la casualidad de que estoy buscando la traducción en inglés de personal operativo.

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish