KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

grade tools

Spanish translation: herramientas profesionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade tools
Spanish translation:herramientas profesionales
Entered by: Clarisa Moraña

20:23 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: grade tools
En el folleto para armar un monopatín:


Some tools may be supplied; however, we recommend the use of mechanic’s grade tools.

Supongo que se refiere a herramientas de uso profesional, pero quisiera saber si existe una expresión para esto.

Muchas gracias

Clarisa Moraña
Clarisa Moraña
Argentina
herramientas profesionales
Explanation:
Estoy seguro que esto es lo correcto, como ya lo has indicado.
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3herramientas profesionales
trnet
4herramientas de calidad/mecánica profesional
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herramientas profesionales


Explanation:
Estoy seguro que esto es lo correcto, como ya lo has indicado.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosalicia De La Rosa
48 mins

agree  Virginia Agustini
1 hr

agree  Ernesto Morales
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramientas de calidad/mecánica profesional


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255