KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

eject box

Spanish translation: caja expulsora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eject box
Spanish translation:caja expulsora
Entered by: María Etelvina Aguiar

12:09 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / se trata sobre una máquina de fabrica pasaportes.
English term or phrase: eject box
Reproduction shall be carried out immediately with product ending in GOOD eject box; Insertion of good products into delivery box will happen manually.
In case the inlay has been damaged the passport will not be individualized further and put into the bad eject box at the end of the machine.
María Etelvina Aguiar
caja expulsora
Explanation:
Creo que seria esto ...buena suerte..
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1caja expulsora
trnet
3caja de salida
Teresa Mozo
3caja de eyecciòn
felipe_gordon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caja expulsora


Explanation:
Creo que seria esto ...buena suerte..

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Lara Petersen
23 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caja de eyecciòn


Explanation:
Hola!!

Espero te sirva
una opcion

Saludos

Felipe
Gordon

felipe_gordon
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caja de salida


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112