KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

uncontrolled kickout

Spanish translation: desconexión/desenganche incontrolable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncontrolled kickout
Spanish translation:desconexión/desenganche incontrolable
Entered by: dany2303

01:12 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / electrical devices and appliances
English term or phrase: uncontrolled kickout
the cutting must be performed in the direction, shown in figure 7. At cutting in the opposite direction there appears a danger of uncontrolled kickout of the power tool from the cut in direction of the operator, which can lead to serious traumas.
dany2303
desconexión/desenganche incontrolable
Explanation:
kickout - desenganche, desconexión
McGraw Hill Diccionario Enciclopédico de Terminos Técnicos
Javier L. Collazo

Suerte! =)
Selected response from:

Katya Robledo
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rachazo incontrolable
bigedsenior
4desconexión/desenganche incontrolable
Katya Robledo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desconexión/desenganche incontrolable


Explanation:
kickout - desenganche, desconexión
McGraw Hill Diccionario Enciclopédico de Terminos Técnicos
Javier L. Collazo

Suerte! =)

Katya Robledo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bigedsenior: el Collazo no tiene nada que ver con esto.
2 hrs
  -> Toda la razón, pero en este caso, Collazo es el apellido del autor!! Saludos! =)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rachazo incontrolable


Explanation:
Lo normal en EN es 'kick back'. Eso ocurre cuando la herramienta salto de su sitio. Es peligrosisimo y puede cortar o lesionar el operador.

romperse. El rechazo es ocasionado por la aplicación o manejo incorrecto. de la herramienta eléctrica. Es posible evitarlo ateniéndose a ...
www.milwaukee-et.com/int/int_opmanual.nsf/vwOMLink/289 192 ...$FILE/289%20192%20-%20V28AG.pdf

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123