KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

tote tray

Spanish translation: bandeja portaherramientas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tote tray
Spanish translation:bandeja portaherramientas
Entered by: David Russi

17:42 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / toolboxes
English term or phrase: tote tray
"full size tote tray for storage of small tools, accessories"
From a toolbox catalog. There are no images.
Kain
bandeja portaherramientas
Explanation:
bandeja portaherramientas
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
I'm still unsure the term itself is correct, as there are many writing mistakes in all the document. Nevertheless, thanks for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bandeja portaherramientas
David Russi
3bandeja (tipo) bandolera
Ángel Domínguez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandeja (tipo) bandolera


Explanation:
O:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-29 17:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O también: "bandolera porta-herramientas"

http://www.amidata.es/componentes-electronicos-es/index125.h...

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandeja portaherramientas


Explanation:
bandeja portaherramientas

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
I'm still unsure the term itself is correct, as there are many writing mistakes in all the document. Nevertheless, thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Sin duda.
13 hrs