KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Mold Operations

Spanish translation: Operaciones Anti-Moho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mold Operations
Spanish translation:Operaciones Anti-Moho
Entered by: dany2303

15:08 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / seguridad eléctrica en la empresa
English term or phrase: Mold Operations
Mold Operations and Maintenance Plan
Molds are naturally occurring and are normally present in both outdoor and indoor air. When building materials have become moist or water-damaged due to excessive humidity, chronic leaks, condensation, water infiltration or flooding, molds may grow. They typically become apparent as visible discoloration of surfaces or through the detection of “off” odors. The intent of this program is to provide you with a common sense plan of action to,

1. Address any known conditions involving excessive moisture that could, under the right conditions, lead to mold growth and,
2. Clean and remove any mold once it has been identified in a unit
dany2303
Operaciones Anti-Moho
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1actividades para el control de moho
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +1Operaciones Anti-Moho
Henry Hinds
3 +1tratamientos antimoho/tratamientos anti-mojo
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mold operations
tratamientos antimoho/tratamientos anti-mojo


Explanation:
tratamientos antimoho/tratamientos anti-mojo
los procedimientos para XXXX
operaciones para XXXX


Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  trnet: Lo primero si, lo segundo ...mmmm .. en este contexto no creo que viene bien mojo.
2 hrs

agree  Marian Martin: tratamientos antimoho.
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mold operations
Operaciones Anti-Moho


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Dos iguales, pero tu disparaste primero.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mold operations
actividades para el control de moho


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvia Rodriguez: o para controlar
9 hrs