KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

spring energy

Spanish translation: la energía de resortes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring energy
Spanish translation:la energía de resortes
Entered by: dany2303

20:02 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / seguridad eléctrica en la empresa
English term or phrase: spring energy
- Release or block spring energy.
- Lock out all power sources. Use a lock designed only for this purpose. Each worker should have a personal lock.
- Tag out all power sources and machines. Tag machine controls, pressure lines, starter switches and suspended parts.
- Do a complete test. Double-check all the steps above.
dany2303
la energía de resortes
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Liberar o bloquear la energía del resorte.slothm
3 +1la energía de resortes
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la energía de resortes


Explanation:
suerte

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: that´s it Daniel! o la energía de resorte!
11 mins
  -> gracias, Mariana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Liberar o bloquear la energía del resorte.


Explanation:
Toda la frase ya que tengo la impresión de que es un solo resorte.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
1 hr

agree  Raúl Casanova
16 hrs