KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

temperature stability will decline...

Spanish translation: la estabilidad de la temperatura desminuira/bajara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temperature stability will decline...
Spanish translation:la estabilidad de la temperatura desminuira/bajara
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

16:31 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: temperature stability will decline...
La frase es la siguiente:

For all common models, temperature stability ***will decline in the flow rate range where circulating fluid is deduced*** (dotted line).

Se trata de una explicación que aparece debajo de una gráfica que trata sobre la temperatura de un fluido circula en un sistema de refrigeración industrial.

Gracias
David Torre
Spain
la estabilidad de la temperatura desminuira/bajara
Explanation:
perdon por la falta de tildes..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-13 16:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dIsminuira..sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days9 hrs (2008-01-17 01:43:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Fue un placer David!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, era reduced.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5la estabilidad de la temperatura desminuira/bajara
Lydia De Jorge
4la temperatura se vuelve más inestable a medida que...
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la temperatura se vuelve más inestable a medida que...


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la estabilidad de la temperatura desminuira/bajara


Explanation:
perdon por la falta de tildes..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-13 16:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dIsminuira..sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days9 hrs (2008-01-17 01:43:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Fue un placer David!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, era reduced.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Lydia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl y muy feliz domingo!

agree  Jorge Merino: coincido tb
40 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Muy amable!

agree  Asun Renau
1 hr
  -> Gracias Asun!

agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Marian! I finally know your name! Saludos!