KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

cross dowel bolt

Spanish translation: perno de espiga cruzada/en cruz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross dowel bolt
Spanish translation:perno de espiga cruzada/en cruz
Entered by: Dussault

11:29 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general) / screws
English term or phrase: cross dowel bolt
Es un perno o tornillo especial que se usa para ensamblar diferentes juegos para niños, como un tocador, mesa y sillas, una casa de muñecas, etc. No tengo ninguna ilustración. Es para España.
Dussault
Canada
perno de espiga cruzada/en cruz
Explanation:
I found a similar question here:
http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/1852690
Maybe it can help you!

:)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Yalangozian
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3perno de espiga cruzada/en cruz
Cecilia Yalangozian
3pernos de guía lateralesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"cross dowel bolt"
pernos de guía laterales


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
\"cross dowel bolt\"
perno de espiga cruzada/en cruz


Explanation:
I found a similar question here:
http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/1852690
Maybe it can help you!

:)

Cecilia Yalangozian
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!