KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

compactor people can provide high quality

Spanish translation: expertos en compactación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compactor people
Spanish translation:expertos en compactación
Entered by: Daniel Grau

18:04 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Compactor people
English term or phrase: compactor people can provide high quality
It's a brochure on a transfer station compactor.
Karina Garcia Pedroche
Argentina
expertos en compactación
Explanation:
Es el nombre con que la compañía Sebright Products se autodenomina: http://www.environmental-expert.com/technology.aspx?idproduc... http://www.environmental-expert.com/STSE_resulteach_product.... . Y obviamente, no se refiere a los operarios de las máquinas.

Tendrías que poner algo "marketinero", como "expertos en compactación". No se me ocurre otra.

Daniel
Selected response from:

Daniel Grau
Argentina
Grading comment
You are right. That's the best context interpretation. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los operarios de los compactadores pueden proveer/brindar una alta calidad
Armando Diaz
3expertos en compactación
Daniel Grau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los operarios de los compactadores pueden proveer/brindar una alta calidad


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 19:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o los operadores....

Saludos.

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compactor people
expertos en compactación


Explanation:
Es el nombre con que la compañía Sebright Products se autodenomina: http://www.environmental-expert.com/technology.aspx?idproduc... http://www.environmental-expert.com/STSE_resulteach_product.... . Y obviamente, no se refiere a los operarios de las máquinas.

Tendrías que poner algo "marketinero", como "expertos en compactación". No se me ocurre otra.

Daniel


Daniel Grau
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
You are right. That's the best context interpretation. Thanks.