KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

pipe clamps

Spanish translation: abrazaderas para tubos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipe clamps
Spanish translation:abrazaderas para tubos
Entered by: MJTonso

11:22 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pipe clamps
In addition, we offer a low-cost, long term flexible alternative to pipe clamps or pipe replacement.
It's a company that provides pipeline servicies.
MJTonso
abrazaderas para tubos
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4abrazaderas para tubosDolores Vázquez
3abrazaderas
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abrazaderas


Explanation:
Abrazadera para viga doble T, Abrazaderas de manguera o tubo Beam clamps, Hose or pipe clamps. ... Hose or pipe clamps; Abrazaderas de manguera o tubo ...
www.posicionamos.net/?a=487 - 8k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-10 11:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abrazaderas “Unico” + taco de ø 10 x 50 mm. ABRAZADERAS NYLON “UNICO” (DIN 4109). 1.8. Pipe clamps “Unico” | Colliers Nylon “Unico” | “Unico“ Rohrschellen ...
www.lapafil.com/productos/1_8.pdf

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
abrazaderas para tubos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT
30 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Laura Benedetti: o caños en Argentina
44 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.